UW Automatic Weather Stations - 2012

Regions:Years: High Polar Plateau
Stations (2012):

AGO-4 AWS

Former Name: P4
Owner: UW AWS UW
Site Code: AG4
Initial Start Date:
Info from Service Visit: 2012-01-01
Latitude: -82.01 S
Longitude: 96.76 E
Elevation: 3,597 meters
WMO ID: 89598

AWS Model: AWSCR1000
ARGOS ID: 8927
2012 Archive (FTP): 3-hourly | 10-minute