UW Automatic Weather Stations - 2015

Regions:Years: High Polar Plateau
Stations (2015):

AGO-4 AWS

Former Name: P4
Owner: UW AWS UW
Site Code: AG4
Initial Start Date:
Info from Service Visit: 2012-01-01
Latitude: -82.01 S
Longitude: 96.76 E
Elevation: 3,597 meters
WMO ID: 89598

AWS Model: AWSCR1000
ARGOS ID: 8927
2015 Archive (FTP): 3-hourly | 10-minute

Station Records:
Max. Temp. (C) -20.9   2018-01-07
Min. Temp. (C) -79   2017-07-10
Max Wind (m/s) 16.8   2018-01-07
Max. Press. (mb) 646.5   2013-08-12
Min. Press. (mb) 579.8   2016-09-09