Automatic Weather Stations - 2013

Regions:Years: High Polar Plateau
Stations (2013):

AGO-5 AWS

Former Name: P5
Owner: AGO AGO
Site Code: AG5
Initial Start Date:
Installed: 1996-01-01
Latitude: -77.24 S
Longitude: 123.52 E
Elevation: 3,517 meters


AWS Model:


Notes: The site is named after the collocated Automatic Geophysical Observatory (AGO).