Automatic Weather Stations - 2020

Regions:Years: High Polar Plateau
Stations (2020):

AGO-5 AWS

Former Name: P5
Owner: UW AWS UW
Site Code: AG5
Initial Start Date:
Info from Service Visit: 2020-01-20
Latitude: -77.24 S
Longitude: 123.52 E
Elevation: 0 meters


AWS Model: AWS2B
ARGOS ID: 21362
Past 48hr: Text Data | Meteorogram
2020 Archive (FTP): 3-hourly | 10-minute

Notes: The site is named after the collocated Automatic Geophysical Observatory (AGO).