Automatic Weather Stations - 2011

Regions:Years: High Polar Plateau
Stations (2011):

Baldrick AWS

Former Name: M-83
Owner: UW/UK UW/UK
Site Code: BAL
Initial Start Date: 2008-01-01
Installed: 2008-01-01
Latitude: -82.774 S
Longitude: -13.054 W
Elevation: 1,968 meters
WMO ID: 89013

AWS Model:


Station Records:
Max. Temp. (C) -9   2012-12-26
Min. Temp. (C) -66.3   2012-05-21
Max Wind (m/s) 24.3   2012-12-26
Max. Press. (mb) 792.2   2011-07-28
Min. Press. (mb) 728.2   2010-07-15