Automatic Weather Stations - 2017

Regions:Years: High Polar Plateau
Stations (2017):

Kohnen Base AWS

Former Name: Kohnen EP9
Owner: Netherlands Netherlands
Site Code: KBA
Initial Start Date: 2007-01-01
Installed: 2007-01-01
Latitude: -75.002 S
Longitude: -0.007 W
Elevation: 2,892 meters
WMO ID: 89507

AWS Model: