UW Automatic Weather Stations - 2008

Regions:Years: High Polar Plateau
Stations (2008):

Megadunes Zoe AWS

Former Name: Zoe (Mega B)
Owner: UW AWS UW
Site Code: MZO
Initial Start Date: 2004-01-01
Installed: 2004-01-01
Latitude: -80.775 S
Longitude: 124.527 E
Elevation: 2,881 meters


AWS Model:
ARGOS ID: 2769
2008 Archive (FTP): 3-hourly | 10-minute