UW Automatic Weather Stations - 2004

Regions:Years: Iceberg
Stations (2004):

C-16 AWS

Former Name: Mark II
Owner: UW AWS UW
Site Code: C16
Initial Start Date: 2001-09-02
Installed: 2001-09-02
Latitude: -77.05149 S
Longitude: 168.0181 E
Elevation: 0 meters


AWS Model:
ARGOS ID: 15930
2004 Archive (FTP): 3-hourly | 10-minute