UW Automatic Weather Stations - 2007

Regions:Years: Iceberg
Stations (2007):

Fountain AWS

Former Name: Drygalski
Owner: UW AWS UW
Site Code: C25
Initial Start Date: 2005-10-18
Installed: 2005-10-18
Latitude: -75.54 S
Longitude: -165.604 W
Elevation: 17 meters


AWS Model:
ARGOS ID: 30416
2007 Archive (FTP): 3-hourly | 10-minute