Automatic Weather Stations - 2011

Regions:Years: Queen Mary Coast
Stations (2011):

Amery G3 AWS

Former Name: Amery Ice Shelf
Owner: Australia Australia
Site Code: AAM
Initial Start Date:
Installed: 1999-02-04
Latitude: -70.8919 S
Longitude: 69.8725 E
Elevation: 84 meters
WMO ID: 89767

AWS Model: