Automatic Weather Stations - 2011

Regions:Years: Queen Mary Coast
Stations (2011):

Casey Skiway AWS

Former Name: Casey Skiway South
Owner: Australia Australia
Site Code: ACS
Initial Start Date:
Installed: 2009-01-01
Latitude: -66.2861 S
Longitude: 110.7633 E
Elevation: 392 meters
WMO ID: 89809

AWS Model: