Automatic Weather Stations - 2011

Regions:Years: Queen Mary Coast
Stations (2011):

Law Dome Summit AWS

Former Name: Casey
Owner: Australia Australia
Site Code: AL1
Initial Start Date:
Installed: 2007-01-01
Latitude: -66.7296 S
Longitude: 112.8348 E
Elevation: 1,366 meters
WMO ID: 89811

AWS Model: