Automatic Weather Stations - 2011

Regions:Years: Queen Mary Coast
Stations (2011):

Mount Brown AWS

Former Name: Davis
Owner: Australia Australia
Site Code: MTB
Initial Start Date:
Installed: 2003-02-24
Latitude: -69.1313 S
Longitude: 85.9992 E
Elevation: 2,078 meters
WMO ID: 89586

AWS Model: