Automatic Weather Stations - 2011

Regions:Years: Queen Mary Coast
Stations (2011):

Whoop Whoop AWS

Former Name: Davis
Owner: Australia Australia
Site Code: AWW
Initial Start Date:
Installed: 2009-01-01
Latitude: -68.4692 S
Longitude: 78.8342 E
Elevation: 548 meters
WMO ID: 89570

AWS Model: