Automatic Weather Stations - 2016

Regions:Years: Ross Island Vicinity
Stations (2016):

Herbie Alley AWS

Former Name: Herbie Alley N
Owner: SPAWAR SPAWAR
Site Code: HRB
Initial Start Date: 1999-01-11
Info from Service Visit: 2005-01-29
Latitude: -78.0906 S
Longitude: 166.6808 E
Elevation: 30 meters


AWS Model:


Station Records:
Max. Temp. (C) 7.1   2001-12-27
Min. Temp. (C) -56.4   2001-08-13
Max Wind (m/s) 39.2   2001-12-27
Max. Press. (mb) 1030.3   2002-05-27
Min. Press. (mb) 946.4   2001-10-04