UW Automatic Weather Stations - 1985

Regions:Years: Ross Island Vicinity
Stations (1985):

Tiffany AWS

Former Name: White Island
Owner: UW AWS UW
Site Code: TIF
Initial Start Date: 1984-01-23
Info from Service Visit: 1985-01-23
Latitude: -77.95 S
Longitude: 166.17 E
Elevation: 25 meters


AWS Model:
ARGOS ID: 8908
1985 Archive (FTP): 3-hourly | 10-minute

Station Records:
Max. Temp. (C) 5.1   1985-01-05
Min. Temp. (C) -59.4   1985-06-18
Max Wind (m/s) 27.6   1985-01-05
Max. Press. (mb) 1013.7   1985-05-11
Min. Press. (mb) 947.9   1984-04-15