UW Automatic Weather Stations - 2010

Regions:Years: Transantarctic Mountains
Stations (2010):

Mt. Friis AWS

Former Name: Friis Hills
Owner: UW AWS UW
Initial Start Date: 2007-01-01
Installed: 2007-01-01
Latitude: -77.747 S
Longitude: 161.516 E
Elevation: 1,580 meters


AWS Model:
ARGOS ID: 28339
2010 Archive (FTP): 3-hourly | 10-minute