Automatic Weather Stations - 2012

Regions:Years: West Antarctica
Stations (2012):

Thiel Mountains AWS

Former Name: WX8
Owner: Commercial Commercial
Site Code: TMT
Initial Start Date:
Installed: 2011-01-01
Latitude: -82.25 S
Longitude: -87.883333 W
Elevation: 0 meters
WMO ID: 89087

AWS Model: