Automatic Weather Stations - 2015

Regions:Years: West Antarctica
Stations (2015):

Union Glacier AWS

Former Name: WX7
Owner: Commercial Commercial
Site Code: UNG
Initial Start Date:
Installed: 2009-01-01
Latitude: -79.766666 S
Longitude: -83.266666 W
Elevation: 0 meters


AWS Model: